Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dawn of D-Day : These Men Were There, 6 June 1944

Cover Image

Dawn of D-Day : These Men Were There, 6 June 1944

by David Howarth

Paperback
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.75
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Dennis Larson
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Dawn of D-Day : These Men Were There, 6 June 1944

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear. Unmarked. Trade paperb...

Details from Seller

Dennis Larson

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Mankato, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
United Kingdom 2001 Soft Cover Very Good Octavo. Clean copy with light wear to tips.

Details from Seller

Red Bridge Books MO

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Paperback Brand New Book.

Details from Seller

K THORNE WA

All 34 ratings

Ships from: POINT ROBERTS, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.12

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 1853674397 shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Lucky Books Online

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Yaphank, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.12

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
London 2001 reprint of 1959 edition Fine 255 p., photos, maps, 8vo paperback;

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
5-25-01 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and orange publi...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback, Unread As New Trade Paperback-Unread. Near Fine; Wrap Slightly Worn.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Mechanicsburg, PA 2001 Paperback Near Fine. No Jacket Octavo. Spine and covers uncreased; edges unrubbed; inter...

Details from Seller

Palmer_Bale CT

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PA 2001 Soft Cover NF. No Jacket "These men were there 6 June 1944. "

Details from Seller

Lee's Book Attic SC

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1853674397 Brand new as issued in illus. paperback, NO marks!

Details from Seller

dc altman

All 7 ratings

Ships from: fall river, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Good The pages of this book are stained This is an Ex-library copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We beli...

Details from Seller

Greener Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Paperback Good EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our re...

Details from Seller

The Perfect Used Book Store

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Croydon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Published by Greenhill Books in 2001. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Ex. Library copy-usual sta...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
London, United Kingdom 2001 Trade Paperback First Edition: (By Greenhill Military) Fine 6 " By 9 1/2" Tall FIRS...

Details from Seller

Bookworms Paradise Ltd

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.31

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Dawn of D-Day : These Men Were There, 6 June 1944

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.