Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dave Pelz's Putting Bible : The Complete Guide to Mastering the Green

Cover Image

Dave Pelz's Putting Bible : The Complete Guide to Mastering the Green

by Dave Pelz, With James A. Frank

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $35.95 List Price
  • $4.04
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Housing Works UBC NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Dave Pelz's Putting Bible : The Complete Guide to Mastering the Green

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.69

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy...

Details from Seller

GWBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)

$3.72

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.04

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.56

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.63

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0385500246 Book is tight and clean. Has no dustjacket.

Details from Seller

Kodiak Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover Later Printing Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0385500246 Book is tight and clean. Has no dustjacket.

Details from Seller

Togiak Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000-06 Hardcover Like New Very minor shelfwear to DJ. Book is otherwise new/unread.

Details from Seller

emcdreams

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Saint Michael, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385500246 Shiny dustjacket and clean tight pages. Dustjacket is a little loose.

Details from Seller

Kodiak Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall Excellent copy with very light wear. Tightly boun...

Details from Seller

Mardi's Book Mart TN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0385500246 Shiny dustjacket and clean tight pages. Dustjacket is a little loose.

Details from Seller

Togiak Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Williams, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0385500246 Doubleday, 2000. Hard cover, first edition. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a ...

Details from Seller

Turgid Tomes TN

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hours! Very nice condition book with some edge and corner wear to DJ. Pages clean with no marki...

Details from Seller

MadGrad Books

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Elk River, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.79

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dave ...

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 Hard Cover First Edition, 3rd Printing VG/VG 0385500246 OWNER'S LABEL., ALSO INCLUDED IS DAVE PELZ'S "P...

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-06 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 2000. Stated First Edition. Signed with inscription by author on front flyleaf. Very Good/Good. Hard...

Details from Seller

Ulrich Books, LLC GA

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Acworth, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.53

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.85

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Fair jacket FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf W...

Details from Seller

Read It Again

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Suwanee, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard Cover New/New 4to-over 9 "-12" tall 0385500246 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET.

Details from Seller

artsy111 PA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.94

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Dave Pelz's Putting Bible : The Complete Guide to Mastering the Green

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.