Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Daughter of the Ganges : A Memoir

Cover Image

Daughter of the Ganges : A Memoir

by Asha Miro, Jamal Mahjoub (Translator)

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Daughter of the Ganges : A Memoir

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2006 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Conta...

        Details from Seller

        Jennifer Hickey ME

        All 168 ratings

        Ships from: Waterville, ME

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

        Details from Seller

        Better World Books

        All 49766 ratings

        Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

        Details from Seller

        Yankee Clipper Books

        All 3429 ratings

        Ships from: Windsor, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2006 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

        Details from Seller

        Hall Street Books

        All 59 ratings

        Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        New Chapter Recycling

        All 2525 ratings

        Ships from: Lakewood, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

        Details from Seller

        AtlantaBookCompany

        All 7677 ratings

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

        Details from Seller

        Free State Books

        All 590 ratings

        Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

        Details from Seller

        Blue Cloud Books

        All 2127 ratings

        Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        NY 2006 Hard cover First Atria Books Hard Cover Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(1 bumped corner)/NF 8vo. 2...

        Details from Seller

        Affordable Firsts MA

        All 45 ratings

        Ships from: Arlington, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.75

         

        New

        First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Trade Paperback First Edition, First Printing New Publishers Proof Publishers P...

        Details from Seller

        Snow Crane Books NJ

        All 4 ratings

        Ships from: Vauxhall, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.90

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 0743286723 Brand New Condition.

        Details from Seller

        Dex Books

        All 16 ratings

        Ships from: El Paso, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.89

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 0743286723 Brand New Condition.

        Details from Seller

        Dex Books

        All 16 ratings

        Ships from: El Paso, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.89

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 0743286723 Brand New Condition.

        Details from Seller

        Dex Books

        All 16 ratings

        Ships from: El Paso, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.89

         

        New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New First edition first print hardcover in jacket. No marks, no wear.

        Details from Seller

        Baba's Books OH

        All 258 ratings

        Ships from: Casstown, OH

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.90

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

        Details from Seller

        Book Closeouts

        All 9530 ratings

        Ships from: Buffalo, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York, NY 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket First printing. 5.75" x 8.75" 274 pp....

        Details from Seller

        The Book Case PA

        All 98 ratings

        Ships from: Connellsville, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.95

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        6/20/2006 Hardcover New in new dust jacket. NEW. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed.

        Details from Seller

        Burnsy's Books CO

        All 277 ratings

        Ships from: Larkspur, CO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.57

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York, NY, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean.

        Details from Seller

        Burke's Book Store

        All 107 ratings

        Ships from: Memphis, TN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        NY 2006 Hardcover 1st printing Translated by Jamal Mahjoub. Dust Jacket Included Hardcover Octavo, 274pp., Phot...

        Details from Seller

        Valley Books MA

        All 533 ratings

        Ships from: Amherst, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.95

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover First Thus Almost New in Very Good jacket Autobiography Slight stai...

        Details from Seller

        funyettabooks Mn

        All 64 ratings

        Ships from: Hastings, MN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.00

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $12.11

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Daughter of the Ganges : A Memoir

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.