Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Darlinghissima

Cover Image
  • $37.95 List Price
  • $1.75
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from R. Peirson wa
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Darlinghissima

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1986-12-05 Paperback Good Average wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Nice. Not ex-library, Not a remainder. May neve...

Details from Seller

R. Peirson wa

All 126 ratings

Ships from: port townsend, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 015623937X Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Fast Shipping-Five Star Seller-Satisfactio...

Details from Seller

Some Of All Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.24

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
B&W Photographs New York 1986 Paperback First Edition, First Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 015623937x ...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade paperback,1st printing. Very light wear to cover else Fine with no rips, tears or marks of any kind. Em...

Details from Seller

Partners In Time Books & Media

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Glens Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1986 Paperback First Edition Very Good Spine sun-faded and creased. Light shelf wear a...

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
San Diego 1986 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Light wear to wraps; a clean, unmarked copy. xvii, 507 pp. ...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 trade pb Very Good with no dust jacket 015623937X. Edited and with commentary by Natalia Danesi M...

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.90

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1986 Paperback VG- 507pp. Index. Light wear, soiling, yellowing interior.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo 015623937X Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 507 p. Contains: Illustrations, ...

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Journal Very good, light shelf wear, prior owners name/inscription inside.

Details from Seller

Twice Told Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Guerneville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.01

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 015623937X Harvest trade paperback, 1986, immaculate/unread, No marks/creases or defects...FINE...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback Very good Light cover crfeasing, light rubbing of edges, light sunning of spine() A witty and ...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback Very good Unmarked text, ligfht cover creasing, light spine creasing() A witty and tender spir...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1986. First HBJ edition. 507pp, index. Wrinkling on spine covering (binding defect)...

Details from Seller

Annette Kolling-Buckley

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Flanner, Janet. DARLINGHISSIMA: LETTERS TO A FRIEND. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1986. First HBJ editi...

Details from Seller

Columbia Books MO

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.69

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Clean, Un marked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Light Creasing on Spine, Slight shelf Wear on cover ,,contact for quo...

Details from Seller

Grafton Street Books ltd

All 80 ratings

Ships from: La Grange Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 507 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. HBJ trade paperback First Edition. Trade paperback (US). G...

Details from Seller

pkpbooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: dana point, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.97

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Darlinghissima

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.