Cover Image

Darkest Evening of the Year
Dean Koontz

Hardcover, November 2007
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN: 0553804820
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$27.00
* Member Price: $21.60
> See Details
All (174) New (17) Like New (24) Very Good (57) Good (67) Acceptable (9)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0553804820 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
3's A Charm - Used Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
2681 ratings
Ships From:
stockton, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good COVER IS WORN, DUE TO HAVING NO DUST JACKET Clean, nice condition, good reading copy.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3655 ratings
Ships From:
Miamisburg, OH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Keen Northwest

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
1896 ratings
Ships From:
Portland, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Keen Northwest

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
1896 ratings
Ships From:
Portland, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Missing dust jacket.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Frugal Media TX

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.5 out of 5)
4764 ratings
Ships From:
Austin, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0553804820: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
OnlyClearance

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
89 ratings
Ships From:
Livonia, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc.

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
1509 ratings
Ships From:
Edmond, OK

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in very good condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Once Upon A Time Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
1213 ratings
Ships From:
Tontitown, AR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
108 ratings
Ships From:
Atlanta, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
108 ratings
Ships From:
Atlanta, GA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Showing 1 to 10 of 174 items
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >