| Darkest Evening of the Year Dean Koontz Hardcover, November 2007 Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN: 0553804820 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$27.00 * Member Price: $21.60 > See Details | ||||
| New (17) | Like New (24) | Very Good (57) | Good (67) | Acceptable (9) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 174 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 0553804820 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
3's A Charm - Used Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 2681 ratings |
Ships From: stockton, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good COVER IS WORN, DUE TO HAVING NO DUST JACKET Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3655 ratings |
Ships From: Miamisburg, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Keen Northwest Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 1896 ratings |
Ships From: Portland, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Keen Northwest Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 1896 ratings |
Ships From: Portland, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good Missing dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Frugal Media TX Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 4764 ratings |
Ships From: Austin, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 0553804820: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
OnlyClearance Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 89 ratings |
Ships From: Livonia, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc. Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 1509 ratings |
Ships From: Edmond, OK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once Upon A Time Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 1213 ratings |
Ships From: Tontitown, AR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Very good A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 108 ratings |
Ships From: Atlanta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Good A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Atlanta Book Company Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 108 ratings |
Ships From: Atlanta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |