Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dark Tide : The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919

Cover Image

Dark Tide : The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919

by Stephen Puleo

Paperback - None
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $3.59
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Paper_Tiger_Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Dark Tide : The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.92

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a great book for an even bette...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0807050210 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. F...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 778 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.58

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0807050210 Never Used! Warehouse Special! Overstock from publisher with light wear to its edges from shelving....

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked text, no corner folds. No spine creases. Cover e...

Details from Seller

melusine undine TX

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Converse, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover First Paperback Edition Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ta...

Details from Seller

Wayward Books MA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
Boston 2004 Softcover 273 pages. Softcover. Like New. HISTORY. (Key Words: Floods, Molasses).

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$12.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Top corner of book shows moderate curling. Clean and ...

Details from Seller

R. Dale Elliott NS

All 33 ratings

Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2004 trade size paperback 4th printing Near Fine (Signed Copy) Puleo, Stephen., Beacon Press, 2004, c2004, 4th ...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0807050210.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New-Fast Shipping

Details from Seller

CourteneyCraig

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Deerfield Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.78

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0807050210 Signed by Author on Title Page / Clean Copy / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cov...

Details from Seller

Selah's Books ri

All 466 ratings

Ships from: north smithfield, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Paperback. Book Condition: Very Fine. Signed by Author on Title page with Greeting. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 280 ...

Details from Seller

BookScene

All 237 ratings

Ships from: Weymouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Dark Tide : The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.