• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Dark Guardian (Dark Series #9)

    Cover Image

    Dark Guardian (Dark Series #9)

    by Christine Feehan

    Mass Market Paperback - Reissue
    • $7.99 List Price
    • $4.50
    • (You Save 43%)
    • from Melissa Hanley WA
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Dark Guardian (Dark Series #9)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

    Details from Seller

    Thrift It

    All 764 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.45

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Spine creasing otw great condition

    Details from Seller

    fdb-books

    All 969 ratings

    Ships from: Torrance, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

    Details from Seller

    ThriftIt

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Soft cover Good Book Mass market paperback. Text is clean and binding is t...

    Details from Seller

    Cover to Cover Books, WA

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Paperback Grade: C Catalog: Romance Paranormal Synopsis: 369 pages. He was the dark guardian of his peopl...

    Details from Seller

    1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

    All 581 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.03

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Has been in storage for an extended time. Was kept in a dry location...simply not going to be read anymore and ...

    Details from Seller

    Jillian11

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: GALVESTON, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)

    $3.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Rayna's Readers

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: South Burlington, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $3.55

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paper Back Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. S...

    Details from Seller

    Books With A Past

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Glenwood, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.67

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass-market paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has several creases Covers...

    Details from Seller

    Melissa Hanley WA

    All 133 ratings

    Ships from: Palouse, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Paperback Good 0843949945. Shelf wear and creasing.

    Details from Seller

    PATCAT BOOKS TX

    All 436 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Paperback Good 0843949945. Shelf wear and creasing.

    Details from Seller

    PATCAT BOOKS TX

    All 436 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.75

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    READING COPY ONLY. Soft cover, edge and corner wear, some minor chipping to edges, spine is creased, hinge beg...

    Details from Seller

    Maggie's Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: McGregor, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable to good soft cover, edge and corner wear, spine tilt, previous owner's initials at top corner of fir...

    Details from Seller

    Maggie's Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: McGregor, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Paperback No Edition Stated Near Fine 0843949945. Only defect is #9 inked on first page; 384 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Books of Paradise CA

    All 109 ratings

    Ships from: Magalia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Stamp on the front page.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0843949945 Mass Market Paperback, Very Good Condition.

    Details from Seller

    MonarchBooksUSA NC

    All 2351 ratings

    Ships from: Apex, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.59

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0843949945

    Details from Seller

    HYPATIA1

    All 2237 ratings

    Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.84

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dark Series #9.

    Details from Seller

    CozyBookCellar

    All 1573 ratings

    Ships from: Bellingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002-05 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Dark Series #9.

    Details from Seller

    Cozy Book Cellar MA

    All 904 ratings

    Ships from: Bellingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass-market paperback Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Carpathian Novels.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2002 ISBN 0843949945. Mass Market Paperback First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good condition with he...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.53

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or writing, light spine creases. Mass ...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Shoppe, Inc.

    Ships from: Boone, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.85

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Dark Guardian (Dark Series #9)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.