Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Dark Genius : The Influential Career of Legendary Political Operative and Fox News Founder Roger Ailes

Cover Image

Dark Genius : The Influential Career of Legendary Political Operative and Fox News Founder Roger Ailes

by Kerwin Swint

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 79%)
  • from Oscar grosvenor
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Dark Genius : The Influential Career of Legendary Political Operative and Fox News Founder Roger Ailes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover NEW and ready for Shipping! !

    Details from Seller

    White Wings

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Tamarac, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.89

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p....

    Details from Seller

    Oscar grosvenor

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008-06-03 Hardcover Very Good Great condition, tight binding, minimal shelf wear.

    Details from Seller

    rimrockbooks

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Nipomo, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily.

    Details from Seller

    Shomco, inc. TX

    All 368 ratings

    Ships from: Plano, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    8vo

    Details from Seller

    Daedalus

    All 89 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No wri...

    Details from Seller

    Defunct_Books

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 2008 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Very Good- in Good + jacket A nice reading copy. Pages...

    Details from Seller

    after-words bookstore

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.65

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.83

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.91

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    Gulls Nest Books OR

    All 302 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.72

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.74

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    6/3/2008 Hardcover New 2008 FIRST EDITION w/ all the numbers. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW co...

    Details from Seller

    INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

    All 441 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.96

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard Cover 1st Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. ISBN-13: 978-1-4027-5445-6 Black spine ...

    Details from Seller

    Virtuous Volumes et al. WI

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Wilson, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardcover New in New jacket NEW MINT CONDITION.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.32

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardback with dust jacket, with images, As new. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized sel...

    Details from Seller

    Bookrunner

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: West Sussex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $31.42

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardback First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

    Details from Seller

    Classic City Books GA

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Athens, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.95

    Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Dark Genius : The Influential Career of Legendary Political Operative and Fox News Founder Roger Ailes

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.