| The Dangerous Book for Boys Conn Iggulden Hardcover, May 2007 Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN: 0061243582 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $26.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$21.56 * Member Price: $19.40 > See Details | ||||
| New (15) | Like New (5) | Very Good (11) | Good (4) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 35 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Seller Comments: Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
SmokyMtnBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 5106 ratings |
Ships From: Elizabethton, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.15 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hard cover Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover, inscription page has wrting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
DREAMBOOKS Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 24 ratings |
Ships From: Orange Park, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.20 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 hardcover, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping AND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Books4u31 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 11 ratings |
Ships From: Asheville, NC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $11.21 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover VG; no dj See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once & Again Books ECobb Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 46 ratings |
Ships From: Marietta, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $11.62 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 0061243582 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Selah's Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 307 ratings |
Ships From: north smithfield, RI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $11.89 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Closeouts Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 5731 ratings |
Ships From: Lewiston, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $11.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 100% Brand New! - In Stock at our Warehouse in Omaha, NE and ships out same day if ordered by noon CST. We provide Email Tracking and Shipment Information. We recommend Expedited Shipping for much faster delivery! Buy from us and you will keep comi... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Adoremus Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 546 ratings |
Ships From: Omaha, NE Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.40 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 0061243582. Beautiful red hardcover with gilt and black stamping shows just a hint of shelf wear else like new. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.9 x 7.6 Inches; 2... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Alley Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 239 ratings |
Ships From: Pasadena, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Hardcover New 0061243582 * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookarama Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 2318 ratings |
Ships From: bensalem, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.14 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2007-05-01 Hardcover Good Front board has slight shelf wear. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Fasterbooks 123 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 289 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.85 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |