Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Damsel in Distress

Image Unavailable

Damsel in Distress

by Joan Smith

Mass Market Paperback
  • $3.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 50%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Damsel in Distress

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, solid copy. Pages tanned and ti...

Details from Seller

Shantilly Press AZ

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Chandler, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Pub by Fawcett Crest, 1995. MM PB. Regency Romance. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Small store stamp...

Details from Seller

Lawson Books OK

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Bartlesville, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Pub by Fawcett Crest, 1995. MM PB. Regency Romance. Clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-449-22278-0.

Details from Seller

Lawson Books OK

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Bartlesville, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very good. Small name on top.

Details from Seller

Ralph Swanson VA

All 78 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 S Mass Market Paperback F First Paperback Printing Good Brief summary of content avai...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 S Mass Market Paperback F First Paperback Printing Very Good Brief summary of content...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 S Mass Market Paperback F First Paperback Printing Very Good Brief summary of content...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995 S Mass Market Paperback F First Paperback Printing Good Brief summary of content avai...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Soft Cover Good-

Details from Seller

Jondal Book Search MN

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Roseville, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
02/1995 Mass market pb Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, ...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Softcover First Edition Very Good+ 0449222780. Paperback Regency Romance 1st. Printing Near Fine stamp; 7...

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Spine creasing, cover & edgewear & tear. dispatch from UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an...

Details from Seller

Rivermead Books

Ships from: Newport Pagnell,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Damsel in Distress

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.