Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  D-Day : The Battle for Normandy

Cover Image

D-Day : The Battle for Normandy

by Antony Beevor

Hardcover
  • $32.95 List Price
  • $5.98
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Buybreak
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for D-Day : The Battle for Normandy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0670021199 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Over 500, 000 Satisfied Customers Served!

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
No Dust Jacket! Brand New Book, These books are unread perfect condition but have no dust jacket May have some ...

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Jacket shows wear has 2 small tears at top ...

Details from Seller

The Book Store CA

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Lake Elsinore, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Book has spine slant. The pages appear to be free of writing/highlighting. Page ends have scuffs/smudges....

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    FIRST AMERICAN EDITIONbook is like new page 82 has a factory defect (bottom of page untrimmed and folded in )du...

    Details from Seller

    sheppardsales

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: brockton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Plates/maps NY 2009 Paper-Covered Boards Book Club Edition Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket Hardcover. ...

    Details from Seller

    Clausen Books, RMABA CO

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Vg/vg, 1st US ed, minor dj edge scuffs, minor smudge t...

    Details from Seller

    Antiquarian Book Mart TX

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.94

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.33

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    shrink wrapped hardbound with dust jacket as pictured and described

    Details from Seller

    Bryce McMurry

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Fox Island, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Black and white photographs. First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    NY: 2009 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780670021192. Black and white photographs. First printing. Fi...

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

    All 187 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009-10-13 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xv 592."Beevor draws upon his rese...

    Details from Seller

    Edmonton Book Store AB

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Edmonton, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009-10-13 Hardcover New A nice new clean copy with a remainder mark. We ship USPS and want your complete sat...

    Details from Seller

    Kimberly Schmeling

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Maryville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $38.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $53.69

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $59.70

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Maps and Photos New York 2009 Cloth First US Edition, SIGNED By the Author. As New in As New jacket HB. 8vo-ove...

    Details from Seller

    Books First DC

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $120.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Maps and Photos New York 2009 Cloth First US Edition, SIGNED By the Author. As New in As New jacket HB. 8vo-ove...

    Details from Seller

    Books First DC

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $120.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for D-Day : The Battle for Normandy

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.