Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Czechoslovak Cookbook : Czechoslovakia's Best-Selling Cookbook Adapted for American Kitchens: Includes Recipes for Authentic Dishes Like Goulash, Apple Strudel, and Pischinger Torte

Cover Image

Czechoslovak Cookbook : Czechoslovakia's Best-Selling Cookbook Adapted for American Kitchens: Includes Recipes for Authentic Dishes Like Goulash, Apple Strudel, and Pischinger Torte

by Joza Brizova, C. Adams (Editor), A. Vahalla (Translator)

Hardcover - REVISED
  • $17.95 List Price
  • $7.00
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Adsrus Media IA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Czechoslovak Cookbook : Czechoslovakia's Best-Selling Cookbook Adapted for American Kitchens: Includes Recipes for Authentic Dishes Like Goulash, Apple Strudel, and Pischinger Torte

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.05

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hardcover Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The ...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.05

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwill...

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.05

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.07

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965-04-13 Hardcover Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and di...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Crown Classic Cookbook....

Details from Seller

BooksforU

All 5 ratings

Ships from: New Providence, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Nice and clean with trivial shelfwear to DJ. 28...

Details from Seller

James McNaughton FL

All 105 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 Fair + in Fair + jacket Hard cover in fair + condition, dust jacket is in fai...

Details from Seller

Lynn's Book Box Ok

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Allen, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hardcover Revised Very Good in Very Good jacket Very little edge wear. Previous owner's name on inside.

Details from Seller

Grewar Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Easton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1965 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Crown Classic Cookbook.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
New No flaws or blemishes; Gift Quality.

Details from Seller

BlindHorseBooks FL

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Key Largo, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1965 Hardcover Later Printing; Later Printing edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0517505479. Brodart cov...

Details from Seller

frank sincavage pa

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. COLLECTIBLE non smoker nice clean hb bk with a d/j, shelfw...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1977 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding. A clean, tight ...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.91

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
From Crown's Classic Series--1965. Czechoslovakia's best-selling cookbook.Contains over 500authentic recipes th...

Details from Seller

Bodhi Books

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Westport, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.11

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0517505479 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there...

Details from Seller

windyacresfarm

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
282p. 18th printing. Jacket corners lightly worn. 8vo over 7 " 9 " tall.

Details from Seller

Champ & Mabel Collectibles

All 5 ratings

Ships from: San Pedro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: Crown Publishers, c1965. 15th printing. 282pp, index. 8vo. As new looks unread hardcover in As new d/j #850...

Details from Seller

Annette Kolling-Buckley

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good + DJ 8th printing 1977 of edition originally published in 1965. Near fin...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Seattle Book Center WA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1965 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Crow...

Details from Seller

RAY SWENSON

All 4 ratings

Ships from: SEATTLE, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Czechoslovak Cookbook : Czechoslovakia's Best-Selling Cookbook Adapted for American Kitchens: Includes Recipes for Authentic Dishes Like Goulash, Apple Strudel, and Pischinger Torte

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.