| Cutter's Island: Caesar in Captivity Vincent Panella Hardcover, September 2000 Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers ISBN: 0897334841 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$23.00 * Member Price: $18.40 > See Details | ||||
| New (1) | Like New (7) | Very Good (5) | Good (7) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 20 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 0897334841. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Heroic Image |
Ships From: Ventura, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Ex-Library Book. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the conditi... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
heavytail books |
Ships From: Evanston, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2000 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Sea Shell Books |
Ships From: Saint Petersburg, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Good 0897334841 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Good to very good condition. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Diane Sanders |
Ships From: Willow Springs, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.99 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover A Hardcover. As New with Review Material/As New. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Starr Book Shop |
Ships From: Cambridge,, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.45 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book has a previous owner's gift inscription in the front built would otherwise be listed as fine. "Here in this stunning first novel, written with al... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Lover's Warehouse |
Ships From: Johnson City, TN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover A Hardcover. As New-Slightly Bumped/Fine-Slightly Rubbed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Starr Book Shop |
Ships From: Cambridge,, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.90 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Chicago, IL 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket 5.75" x 8.5" 197 pp. The dust jacket has hints of shelfwear and a tiny bit of edge soiling. From Steven Pressfield on the back of the jacket-"Cutter's Island is a perfect flawle... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
The Book Case |
Ships From: Connellsville, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |