Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Custom Semi

Cover Image

Custom Semi

by Bette S. Garber

Hardcover - First
  • $34.95 List Price
  • $1.35
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Custom Semi

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.35

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.35

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0760321337 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR.

Details from Seller

ANGELFIRE BOOKS

All 321 ratings

Ships from: BALDWIN, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0760321337 Warehouse Special! Bookstore quality at wholesale prices! NEVER USED, with light wear from shelving...

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good No dust jacket, Clean Copy, may have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise fine, Truste...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. TE...

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-11-10 Hardcover New A great book in new condition, with minimal shelf wear to dust jacket! FREE TRACKING...

Details from Seller

Booknook GA

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.62

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING New, never sold, but has some shelf wear. Excellent condition otherwise. 030711

Details from Seller

Due West Bookstore

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Due West, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good 1 inch tear on dust jacket, Clean Copy, may have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise ...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.03

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0760321337 Unread hardcover in dust jacket, like new.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine 0760321337 Unread hardcover in dust jacket, like new.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
St. Paul, MN 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover 3mm tear to dw else fine.

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-11-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0760321337.

Details from Seller

GarageBookCafe

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Hickory, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.07

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean and tight hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no names or ...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

Details from Seller

Aardvark Books Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Herefordshire,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK booksel...

Details from Seller

Maher The Bookseller

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Welwyn Garden City,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.37

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller...

Details from Seller

Aardvark Books Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Herefordshire,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.37

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Custom Semi

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.