Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Culture Code : An Ingenious Way to Understand Why People around the World Live and Buy as They Do

Cover Image

The Culture Code : An Ingenious Way to Understand Why People around the World Live and Buy as They Do

by Clotaire Rapaille

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $6.33
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from Bobzbay
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Culture Code : An Ingenious Way to Understand Why People around the World Live and Buy as They Do

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Good Hard cover in dust jacket. ? Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. ? Good ...

Details from Seller

oblivion books wa

All 438 ratings

Ships from: seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.91

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light shelf wear. 100% Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bobzbay

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.33

 

Good

Seller Comments:
stated 1st edition with full number line, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners b...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. hardcover in nice jacket; no marks.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
shrink wrapped as pictured and described no blemishes, hardbound with dust jacket isbn: 0767920562

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket Hardcover with unclipped dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Mimico BOOKS ON

All 72 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 208 pages. Stated fi...

Details from Seller

Laird Books SK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Regina, SK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

'Boro Book Warehouse

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.86

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-06-06 Hardcover Like New Hardcover. Dust Jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Ti...

Details from Seller

Second Sunday Books MO

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Lees Summit, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 H Hard Cover F First Edition Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Signed and inscr...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.77

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $58.61

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $63.37

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. CD Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily no...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $111.11

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Culture Code : An Ingenious Way to Understand Why People around the World Live and Buy as They Do

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.