Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cuba on the Verge : An Island in Transition

Cover Image

Cuba on the Verge : An Island in Transition

by Terry McCoy (Editor), Terry McCoy, Epilogue by Arthur Miller

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $10.00
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from David H. Gerber Books TX
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Cuba on the Verge : An Island in Transition

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has wear and tear, but pages are in great shape. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.91

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Color and b&w illustrations Boston 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 4to-over 9"-12...

Details from Seller

David H. Gerber Books TX

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Hard cover. 1st edition, 1st Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket Edited by Terry McCoy, with an introduc...

Details from Seller

Bella Luna Books CO

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good Domestic Media Mail shipping ONLY. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs thr...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2003 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.64

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
N. P N. D Paperback Cuba on the verge: an island in transition / Author(s): McCoy, Terry. Publication: Boston:...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
75 Color & Duotone Photographs Boston 2003 H Hard Cover F First Edition Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 4to-ove...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.72

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA, U.S.A. 2003 Cloth First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. "This riveting anthology...

Details from Seller

Glued To The Tube Books MN

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Hardcover with dj. No markings, minor shelf wear to jacket, no tears.

Details from Seller

auntminniesbooks

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-05-20 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
200 pp., illus. (some col.); 29 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Hard cover. 1st edition, 1st Printing Fine in Fine jacket Edited by Terry McCoy, with an introduction b...

Details from Seller

Bella Luna Books CO

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0821228021 Excellent condition, hardcover 2003 FIRST EDITION, no marks, clean and crisp text an...

Details from Seller

Agora Books WA

All 110 ratings

Ships from: Federal Way, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.83

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 2003 Oversized Hardcover First Edition Very Good- in Good + jacket Mylared A nice reading copy. Page...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2003 1st Edition Physical desc. : 200 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cuba--Description and travel-...

      Details from Seller

      Annemarie's Books

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Salthill,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $63.98

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is...

      Details from Seller

      MILLBOOKCO

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Ashford. Kent,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $71.74

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2003 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $141.54

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $148.79

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Cuba on the Verge : An Island in Transition

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.