Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Croutons on a Cow Pie

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Croutons on a Cow Pie

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992-09-01 Hardcover Good Signed and dated by Baxter Black-dust jacket has a few tears and minor moisture dama...

Details from Seller

Robought Books ca

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Gustine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.92

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Denver: 1992 Hardcover VG/NONE 0939343126. Large, oversize hardback with clean covers and contents. No DJ. Not ...

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gill, Don, and Black, Bob 1992 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Croutons ...

Details from Seller

Downtown Books and Beans NM

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ Fine in near fine jacket showing a couple of tiny closed tears at edges. 20...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bob Black & Others Benson, Arizona, U.S.A. 1992 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket Book. 11 1/2h...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gill, Don, and Black, Bob 1992 Hard cover Green Faux leather cvrs. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn bdg...

Details from Seller

Captured Images Co

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Denver 1992 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Green leatherette binding. Gift note...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Benson, Arizona, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or dustcover clippings. Illustrated throughout. Tigh...

Details from Seller

Ginny6 Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Manchester, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.55

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gill, Don (illustrator); Black, Bob (illustrator); Holl, Dave (illustrator); Marsh, Charlie (illustrator) Benso...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Near Fine/Near Fine Hard Cover 201pp. Filled with b/w illustrations, many of which are full-page. Teal ...

Details from Seller

LJs Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Cody, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Wheat Ridge 1992 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0939343126. Inscribed by the author (and som...

Details from Seller

Danbom & Son Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Bob Black, Don Gill, David Holl & Charlie Marsh Benson 1992 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0939343126 Gift ins...

Details from Seller

Oak Tree Books OK

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1992 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Black, Bob; Et al Benson, Arizona 1992 Hardcover First Thus Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1992....

Details from Seller

OrphanTreasures CA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Riverside, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Denver 1992 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Green leatherette binding. Clean, crisp a...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket Size: 4to-over 9-3/4"-12" Tall; Light wear to covers. T...

Details from Seller

First Coast Books GA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Eatonton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.06

 

Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1st ed blue cloth fine/vg dj torn. Signed (inscribed) by author w/ inscribee's name blacked over

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.23

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bob Black, Don Gill, David Holl, Charlie Marsh Wheat Ridge 1992 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    1992 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 0939343126. Signed by author on FFEP. Dustjacket is tattered...

    Details from Seller

    SLO Books CA

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Croutons on a Cow Pie

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.