Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Crossing the Rhine : Breaking into Nazi Germany 1944 and 1945-The Greatest Airborne Battles in History

Cover Image

Crossing the Rhine : Breaking into Nazi Germany 1944 and 1945-The Greatest Airborne Battles in History

by Lloyd Clark

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $3.90
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Wolfcreek
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Crossing the Rhine : Breaking into Nazi Germany 1944 and 1945-The Greatest Airborne Battles in History

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0871139898

Details from Seller

Wolfcreek

All 1367 ratings

Ships from: Grove City, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.90

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New in New jacket / 0871139898. New-Fast Shipping & Tracking Number-Ships from Ohio.

Details from Seller

Library Market

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Waynesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Egensman Books FL

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Pensacola, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Very Good Very good hardcover no dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-11-01 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. 415 pages, Atlantic Monthly.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices...

Details from Seller

Daedalus Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780871139894. A tight, unread copy.; 1.6 x 9 x...

Details from Seller

Danbom & Son Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780871139894. Small ...

Details from Seller

Ye Old Bookworm TX

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Odessa, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 41...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Book Club Edition. New in fine dust jacket. Used in FINE, near new condition. BCE The book is ...

Details from Seller

Southern Literary

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Chestertown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS

All 7 ratings

Ships from: ALEXANDRIA, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.26

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008. 1st E...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact....

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Seattle Book Center WA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 ISBN 0871139898. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacke...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Glued binding. Paper over boar...

Details from Seller

CHC Bicentennial Library Store TN

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS

All 7 ratings

Ships from: ALEXANDRIA, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good Slightly off-mint condition, but new unread copy. Orders are shipped from our UK ware...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.04

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Crossing the Rhine : Breaking into Nazi Germany 1944 and 1945-The Greatest Airborne Battles in History

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.