Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Crossing the Finish Line : Completing College at America's Public Universities

Cover Image

Crossing the Finish Line : Completing College at America's Public Universities

by William G. Bowen, Michael S. McPherson, Matthew M. Chingos

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $3.96
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Crossing the Finish Line : Completing College at America's Public Universities

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2508 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 069113748X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6672 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.80

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton and Oxford 2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ Completing College at America's Public Universi...

    Details from Seller

    Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

    All 180 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Strand Bookstore

    All 4782 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 46118 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    069113748X NEW * GIFT QUALITY. In Stock

    Details from Seller

    ANGELFIRE BOOKS

    All 336 ratings

    Ships from: BALDWIN, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.39

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton, NJ (2009) hardbound First Printing Very good minus, bottom front corner lightly bumped. Clean, tigh...

    Details from Seller

    Prairie Archives IL

    All 165 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    069113748X

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 741 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4796 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.79

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 37 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton 2009 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Size: 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Clean interior except for...

    Details from Seller

    The Dusty Bookshelf

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: Manhattan, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing As New in As New jacket 8vo-7"-9" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. Revi...

    Details from Seller

    Alexandria's Library ON

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Unionville, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21685 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $21.37

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton, N.J. 2009 Hardcover New in New jacket Review copy stamp to edge pages.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.65

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    069113748X

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 741 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.96

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009-09-01 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    One Stop Text Books Store

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.15

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton, N.J. 2009 Hardcover New in New jacket Review stamp on edge pages NEW MINT CONDITION.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.16

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton, N.J. 2009 Hardcover New in New jacket Review copy stamp to edge pages NEW MINT CONDITION.

    Details from Seller

    SHIRLEY SMITH ON

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: BARRIE, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.17

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

    Details from Seller

    EuroBooks

    All 3504 ratings

    Ships from: London, UK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $26.03

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days standard or 3 to 6 business days express. FREE TRACKING WITH EVERY ORD...

    Details from Seller

    TrackedBooksUS

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.31

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Bowen, William G., et al. *** Publisher: Princeton

    Details from Seller

    nationalbooks

    All 91 ratings

    Ships from: long island city, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $33.56

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper 392pp. Near mint-may have shelf wear. *****PLEASE NOTE: T...

    Details from Seller

    O'Donoghue Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.10

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Crossing the Finish Line : Completing College at America's Public Universities

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.