Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Crosley : Two Brothers and a Business Empire That Transformed the Nation

Cover Image

Crosley : Two Brothers and a Business Empire That Transformed the Nation

by David Stern, Michael A. Banks, Rusty McClure, With Michael A. Banks, With David Stern

Hardcover
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $1.81
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Avenue Book & Co.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Crosley : Two Brothers and a Business Empire That Transformed the Nation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1578602912 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.81

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1578602912 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear. Satisfaction guar...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 778 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-11-09 Hardcover Very Good Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages....

Details from Seller

Jena's Books LLC KY

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Union, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.22

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (TT4) Hardcover ...

Details from Seller

qlp entertainment ca

All 406 ratings

Ships from: santa ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover VG/VG-; clean text; shelfwear to dj

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-11-09 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Former owner's inscription on front free end paper, otherw...

Details from Seller

Adventures In Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very good with very good jacket, hardcover.

Details from Seller

Whitedog KY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Annville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus Cincinnati 2007 hardcover 1st Fine/Fine 502pp.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Fine Clean text in excellent shape. minor shelf wear on dust jacket.

Details from Seller

parvulum OH

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati, Ohio 2006 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new, one tiny red spot on front of pages P...

Details from Seller

ursulabooks OH

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.63

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Black and white photographs. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati: 2006 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1578602912. Black and white photographs. First printing. Fi...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati, OH 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Signed by Rusty Mc...

Details from Seller

Ann Open Book

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Inscribed & signed by McClure & banks VG in Fine DJ. Signed & inscribed by auth...

Details from Seller

Dan Nagle OH

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati, Ohio 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7-9" tall Hardback. First Edition, Fir...

Details from Seller

Doc O'Connor

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wright, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket This book is in very good to fine condition. The b...

Details from Seller

visionarybook CO

All 259 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cincinnati, OH 2006 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight Glued bind...

Details from Seller

milwaukee street used books wi

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Janesville, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-11-09 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, rubbing to covers, bind...

Details from Seller

Birkitt's Books FL

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.95

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Fine; Collectible Fine / Fine Signed by author on first blank page Gift Quality.

Details from Seller

BlindHorseBooks FL

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Key Largo, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1578602912 2006 Clerist Press. Signed by Author Rusty McClure, First Edition, First Printing W...

Details from Seller

INK-Spiration

Ships from: brownsburg, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Crosley : Two Brothers and a Business Empire That Transformed the Nation

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.