Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Crescent

Cover Image

Crescent

by Diana Abu-Jaber

Paperback - Reprint
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Crescent

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining....

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0393325547 Shows wear to cover and pages. The front cover has a rip. 100% money back guarantee! Book meets or e...

Details from Seller

VT's Books & Collectables

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Plantation, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy av...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
The book has been lightly read with care. Firm binding. It has light reading wear on cover edges. Tight clean p...

Details from Seller

Belltown Book Shop

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Cobalt, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Very good @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. Tight and Straight ...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Very Good Very Good. Appears unread. NO markings in text, tight binding, spine is uncreased NO ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Softcover Very Good 0393325547. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 398 pages; Fiction bmw grey/white & black fictcat.

Details from Seller

Babbitt's Books IL

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004-05 Paperback New BRAND NEW BOOK. Publishers overstock. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Beachwood Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Manistique, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.39

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004-05 Paperback New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request.

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Alexander Walter (Cover Photo); Basil Childers (Author Photo); Barbara M. Bachman (Book Design) New York 2004 T...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393325547 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0393325547 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-2004 Softcover Very good

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Basset Books Warehouse

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback GOOD Trade Paperback-9780393325546 da TRADE SIZE [ABU-JABER, DIANA]

Details from Seller

All Booked Up FL

All 64 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remai...

Details from Seller

Hand To Hand Books Ga

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Canton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Crescent

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.