Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cowgirl Rising : The Art of Donna Howell-Sickles

Cover Image

Cowgirl Rising : The Art of Donna Howell-Sickles

by Donna Howell-Sickles (Artist), Peg Streep, Donna Howell-Sickles (Illustrator)

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Cowgirl Rising : The Art of Donna Howell-Sickles

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket in good condition Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine....

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1997. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997-04 Hardcover Like New Unread remainder-new with a minor repair to the cover. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.

Details from Seller

Books Events Online NY

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Howell-Sickles, Donna (illustrator) Shelton, CT 1997 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 1st Edition. 128 pp. Lavish...

Details from Seller

Alfredo Gonzales

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0867130342 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Shelton, CT 1997 Cloth 1st ed. Fine / Fine Dj in protective mylar sleeve. in Fine jacket As new except for pric...

Details from Seller

Schroeder's Book Haven TX

All 34 ratings

Ships from: League City, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Shelton, Connecticut 1997 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780867130348. ...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Shelton CT 1997 HARDCOVER First edition Very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 128pp color illustrations quarto...

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover 1st Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket Large Format. The unclipped jacket has some minor wrinklin...

Details from Seller

Brett's Books TX

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Published in 1997 by the Greenwich Workshop Press, a fine 128-page (9x12") profusely color-ill...

Details from Seller

Frances Pryor TX

All 46 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-04-15 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing Fine in good dust jacket. DJ shows some edgewear on top and some li...

Details from Seller

victoria's mind tx

All 179 ratings

Ships from: arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

Brit Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Buckingham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Pictorial endpapers, color illustrations. ; 0.78 x 12.3 x 9.38 Inches

Details from Seller

Lisa Kingsley

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover First Fine in Fine dust jacket 0867130342. Pictorial endpapers, color illustrations.; 0.78 x 12....

Details from Seller

Books on the Boulevard CA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Shelton, Connecticut, USA 1997 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Oversized hardcover with dust ...

Details from Seller

Mimico BOOKS ON

All 72 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
The Author N.Y. 1997 Hard Cover First Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Greenwich Workshop Press First Edition. Har...

Details from Seller

Stray Dog Bookshop MI

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Three Rivers, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.52

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Shelton, CT 1997 Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine jacket Introduction by Teresa Jordan. Bright, colorful p...

Details from Seller

Old Algonquin Books CO

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.87

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. signed by Donna Howell-Sickles Sewn binding. Cloth ov...

Details from Seller

Downtown Books and Beans NM

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Cowgirl Rising : The Art of Donna Howell-Sickles

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.