Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Courting Disaster : How the CIA Kept America Safe and How Barack Obama Is Inviting the Next Attack

Cover Image

Courting Disaster : How the CIA Kept America Safe and How Barack Obama Is Inviting the Next Attack

by Marc Thiessen

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Courting Disaster : How the CIA Kept America Safe and How Barack Obama Is Inviting the Next Attack

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1596986034 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

      Details from Seller

      BBS Books

      All 3157 ratings

      Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $3.38

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1596986034 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

      Details from Seller

      Sandman Book Company

      All 81 ratings

      Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.75

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Good 1596986034 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

      Details from Seller

      Crashing Rocks Bookstore

      Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.75

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2010 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 9781596986039. First Printing; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.2...

      Details from Seller

      Books End NY

      All 1362 ratings

      Ships from: Syracuse, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        This book will pass for new! Dust cover is intact, with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Page...

        Details from Seller

        GoodBusinessDeal4All

        All 3 ratings

        Ships from: Aliso Viejo, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.10

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very clean with unmarked pages,near fine with slight shelfwear to dj. All books shipped with tracking numbers a...

        Details from Seller

        The Book Stop

        All 431 ratings

        Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.00

         

        Good

        First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Washington DC 2010 Hard Cover First Printing Good. No Jacket 8vo-7?"-9?" Tall. Boards have shelfwear. Pages ar...

        Details from Seller

        Top Notch Books TX

        All 142 ratings

        Ships from: Tolar, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.50

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2010-01-18 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

        Details from Seller

        Kings Ridge Media WI

        All 669 ratings

        Ships from: Appleton, WI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.75

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          Ships from: ,

            This item is not available at this time.

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            New Perfect and New! 1st American. 2010 Hardcover.

            Details from Seller

            Armadillo Books PA

            All 7669 ratings

            Ships from: Norristown, PA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $8.00

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            Perfect and New! 1st American. 2010 Hardcover.

            Details from Seller

            backpack_books

            All 56 ratings

            Ships from: North Wales, PA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $8.00

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover - May have publisher remainder mark. 1st American. 2010 Hardcover.

            Details from Seller

            backpack_books

            All 56 ratings

            Ships from: North Wales, PA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $8.00

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Good Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover-May have publisher remainder mark. 1st American. 2010 Hardcove...

            Details from Seller

            Armadillo Books PA

            All 7669 ratings

            Ships from: Norristown, PA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $8.00

             

            Like New

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            2010 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 484 p. Contains:...

            Details from Seller

            Sherry Benson CO

            All 49 ratings

            Ships from: Steamboat Springs, CO

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $8.75

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            2010 Hardcover New Delivery Confirmation with every order.

            Details from Seller

            ABC Books MO

            All 136 ratings

            Ships from: Springfield, MO

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $9.95

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

            Details from Seller

            Textbookcenter.com

            All 45177 ratings

            Ships from: Columbia, MO

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $11.68

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            2010 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9781596986039. THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY...

            Details from Seller

            Magus Books WA

            All 170 ratings

            Ships from: Seattle, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $11.70

             

            Like New

            Seller Comments:
            Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

            Details from Seller

            Extremely_Reliable

            All 2282 ratings

            Ships from: Richmond, TX

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $15.87

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

            Details from Seller

            SuperBookDeals-

            All 12732 ratings

            Ships from: South Bend, IN

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $18.90

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

            Details from Seller

            PaperbackshopUS

            All 4117 ratings

            Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $19.06

            Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Courting Disaster : How the CIA Kept America Safe and How Barack Obama Is Inviting the Next Attack

            Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

            Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

            The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.