Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Country Fried Soul : Adventures in Dirty South Hip-Hop

Cover Image

Country Fried Soul : Adventures in Dirty South Hip-Hop

by Tamara Palmer

Paperback - New Edition
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $2.95
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Bookbyte-OR
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Country Fried Soul : Adventures in Dirty South Hip-Hop

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780879308575-3-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
0879308575 Has stickers on cover. Otherwise in new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 7...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0879308575 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Wm

All 820 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New 2005. Paperback. May have a remainder mark. Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Very Good. Paperback. 2005. Originally published at $19.95.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0879308575 BINDING IS SOFTCOVER.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.30

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0879308575 Brand new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0879308575 Like new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fine BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    booksfromca

    All 2447 ratings

    Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback New As New Condition-Over 750, 000 Internet Orders Shipped.

    Details from Seller

    Books From California CA

    All 1825 ratings

    Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Some light shelf wear. "With a penchant for bombastic beats, chanted lyrics, and the kind of absurdly fleshy vi...

    Details from Seller

    Apop_Records

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: St. Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.68

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.06

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.32

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.78

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition with no significant faults. Clearly used but very few minor defe...

    Details from Seller

    Alexthefatdawg

    Ships from: Nr Lampeter,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback New Mint Condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserted in j...

    Details from Seller

    Fairandfast

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: East Sussex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New 0879308575 Brand new book, securely packaged and sent from UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping fro...

    Details from Seller

    OchrBooks

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: welshpool,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.54

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.94

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback Near fine in n/a jacket Size: 9.1 x 7.3 x 0.6 inches; New. Near fine in publisher's slightly r...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Annex

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $21.78

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller...

    Details from Seller

    Aardvark Books Ltd

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Herefordshire,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.28

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Country Fried Soul : Adventures in Dirty South Hip-Hop

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.