Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Counting the Eons

Image Unavailable

Counting the Eons

by Isaac Asimov

Hardcover
  • $13.95 List Price
  • $4.95
  • (You Save 64%)
  • from tini's world IL
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Counting the Eons

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1/1/1983 Hardcover 1st Good 0385179766 (Mass 12-2) Additional items ship at a discounted rate (not free). Plea...

Details from Seller

Books_and_Music_Galore

All 140 ratings

Ships from: Ellenwood, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.29

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.57

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.65

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard cover Fair in good dust jacket. Hardcover; Fair+ condition; ex-library with usual stickers, stamps & ...

Details from Seller

Shoreline Books SC

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Nichols, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.96

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1983 Hardcover Acceptable Hardcover. Dust Jacket Chips. Slight Rub to Dust Jacket. Slightly Loose Binding. Lig...

Details from Seller

Thrifty Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket Excellent conditionwith slightest yellowing...

Details from Seller

tini's world IL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket B/C has little wear and may have some light ...

Details from Seller

K & M Books / KC'S Valued Book WI

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Williams Bay, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Hardcover Very Good Hardback lib binding great book 5/22 C.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 Good in OK jacket

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Book Hard Cover. ISBN: 0-385-17976-6. Has a stamp of Used book store...

Details from Seller

Otherworld Rare and Used Books GA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: SNELLVILLE, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows light shelf wear. (RM062311) 179 p. Audience: Gene...

Details from Seller

UniquelyNatureHouston

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1983 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good- jacket White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st ...

Details from Seller

Abandoned Books

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Garden City 1983 Hard Cover Later Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Stated first edition. Tight, clean, crisp, square, flat and sharp book in DJ with small chips and tears, adhesi...

Details from Seller

GretchensTreats

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.23

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1983 Hard Cover First Edition Good/Good 0385179766 Stated First Edition. Tight, unmarked pages. Dj unclipped, ...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.47

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1983 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket First edition (stated) / first printing. B...

Details from Seller

Mind Electric Books IL

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight (FFEP has been removed) a...

Details from Seller

Heirloom Bookstore, LLC

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Mechanicsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1983 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0385179766 American first edition, first printing. Published ...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 1983 Hard Cover Good/Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0385179766 Remainder.

Details from Seller

artsy111 PA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1983 hardcover 1st Edition Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 8vo 179 pp; Very slight edge tear to DJ, less...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 Hard Cover 1st Edition, 1st Impression Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dj. Min...

Details from Seller

A.B.Normal Books MA

Ships from: Dunstable, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$250.00

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Counting the Eons

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.