Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Costume Design : Techniques of Modern Masters

Image Unavailable

Costume Design : Techniques of Modern Masters

by Lynn Pecktal

Hardcover
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $50.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks CA
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Costume Design : Techniques of Modern Masters

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 082308311X Light wear to dustjacket. Slightly bumped bottom right corner of front cover board....

Details from Seller

Rodney's Bookstore MA

All 115 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
082308311X A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: minor water...

Details from Seller

Total Quality Books, LLC

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 082308311X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MA...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.93

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on in...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.24

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard Back Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 9x11. Gray covers. Sometimes Elegant, Sometimes OUtrageous, ...

Details from Seller

Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks CA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 082308311x. THIS ITEM IS RATHER LARGE AND/OR HEAVY AND MAY R...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.15

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

Downtown Books and Beans NM

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Hardcover First Edition Good in Very Good jacket 082308311X 1993 tight hardcove...

Details from Seller

Stone Cottage Books IN

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Markle, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$92.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.13

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$142.37

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$255.31

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$265.97

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Costume Design : Techniques of Modern Masters

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.