• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Cool Women : The Thinking Girls Guide to the Hippest Women in History

    Cover Image

    Cool Women : The Thinking Girls Guide to the Hippest Women in History

    by Dawn Chipman, Naomi Wax, Mari Florence, Mari Flozence, Pamela Nelson

    Paperback
    • $19.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 95%)
    • from 2VBooks
    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Cool Women : The Thinking Girls Guide to the Hippest Women in History

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued bin...

    Details from Seller

    2VBooks

    All 94 ratings

    Ships from: North Potomac, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage aud...

    Details from Seller

    BearBooks RI

    All 339 ratings

    Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998-03 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience:...

    Details from Seller

    2VBooks

    All 94 ratings

    Ships from: North Potomac, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 ...

    Details from Seller

    Trinity City Books

    All 861 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1997 Paperback Very Good Bright, crisp and clean cover has a hint of shelf wear. Internally pristine with NO ma...

    Details from Seller

    Book Alley CA

    All 640 ratings

    Ships from: Pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998. The cover is still shiny and has no creasing at the spine, though there is creasing on the front near the...

    Details from Seller

    Nevermore Bookstore

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.93

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0965975401 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 0965975401 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

    Details from Seller

    Crashing Rocks Bookstore

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Los Angeles, CA 1997 Paperback Very Good Condition Used very good. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN...

    Details from Seller

    A2ZBooks Ky

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Burgin, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used very good. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0965975401. ISBN/EAN: 9780965975407. Inventory N...

    Details from Seller

    a2zbooks

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Burgin, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1997 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $108.47

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Cool Women : The Thinking Girls Guide to the Hippest Women in History

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.