Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Conversations : Walter Murch and the Art of Editing Film

Cover Image

Conversations : Walter Murch and the Art of Editing Film

by Michael Ondaatje, Walter Murch

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $13.65
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Textbookcenter.com
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Conversations : Walter Murch and the Art of Editing Film

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover American ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight binding, pages are clean and unmarked. ...

Details from Seller

Friends Walnut Creek Library

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Walnut Creek, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2002 First American Edition. Square Qto. VG+/VG+. black glossy spine with small pictorial squar...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Very Good 0375413863 Very Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Very Good)

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. 1st American edition Very good. No dust jacket. small dent, one mark on front b...

Details from Seller

wpbooks CA

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Mill Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375413863 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.81

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First American edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 339 pp., square 8vo. Signed by the...

Details from Seller

Passages Bookshop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Good 0375413863 Good. Sticker on front cover. Jackt silghtly faded. Spine bumped. (Binding: Hardcover, J...

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Sylvester & Orphanos

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First American Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author on Title Pa...

Details from Seller

Tony Ryan - Bookseller CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 4to-over 9-12" ta...

Details from Seller

A Turn of the Page Books IN

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Fishers, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$133.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$140.48

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Conversations : Walter Murch and the Art of Editing Film

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.