Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Conundrum

Image Unavailable

Conundrum

by Jan Morris

Hardcover - 1st ed.
  • $6.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from RRBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Conundrum

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG/VG, Mild wear to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Tight Binding & Clean pages. Some slight shelf wear. Overall in great condition.

Details from Seller

Apop_Records

All 14 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1974 1st edition Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good xi+174pp. A singularly articulate and sen...

Details from Seller

Alta-Glamour Inc. WA

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is...

Details from Seller

Pinnacle Book Shelf 2 OH

All 304 ratings

Ships from: Christiansburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Second printing.

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hardcover Very Good. VG dj. Book Club Edition.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Good in fair dust jacket. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. USED BUT USABLE

Details from Seller

ZONKERBOOKS NJ

All 69 ratings

Ships from: SOUTH ORANGE, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. 174 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Gladewater Books

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Gladewater, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.30

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1974 1st Edition Nr Fine in VG DJ, 1st printing ISBN 015122563X xi, 174 pages.

Details from Seller

George Lyon VA

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Alexandria, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1974 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket Pages are free of marks bends and tears. jacket has som...

Details from Seller

Falling Rock Cafe & Bookstore

Ships from: Munising, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
J108 1974 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1974; Very Good; Good+ d/j; First Edition, Second Printing; An e...

Details from Seller

Twice Told Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Guerneville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Softcover Good Clean pages. Light wear and smudging to d.j.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used with NO markings in text...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1974 Hardcover Good in Good jacket 015122563X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated b...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this groundbreaking 1974 hardback. NO remainder m...

Details from Seller

Ginny6 Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Manchester, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1974 HB Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover, dj 174 pgs

Details from Seller

Candy Books OH

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Worthington, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1974 Hardcover First American Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 015122563X. The wonderful travel wr...

Details from Seller

Old Saratoga Books NY

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Schuylerville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1974 STATED FIRST EDITION Near Fine in Near Fine jacket N excellent copy of a highly nusual book. A singularly...

Details from Seller

Pellbooks, Inc. NY

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Pelham, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Conundrum

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.