• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Containment : Rebuilding a Strategy against Global Terror

    Cover Image

    Containment : Rebuilding a Strategy against Global Terror

    by Ian Shapiro

    Hardcover - ANN
    • $24.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 96%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Containment : Rebuilding a Strategy against Global Terror

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-03-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-03-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pa...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satis...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. "Examination Copy &c" stamped on page ends, otherwise unmarked. Very minor shelf wear. Binding soli...

    Details from Seller

    Brinkullivan_Books

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Takoma Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0691129282 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. C...

    Details from Seller

    BookCellar-NH

    All 1381 ratings

    Ships from: Nashua, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Solr Books

    All 258 ratings

    Ships from: Skokie, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Stamp to bottom edge, else tight and clean.

    Details from Seller

    Burke's Book Store

    All 107 ratings

    Ships from: Memphis, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 2007. Hardcover. Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 ADVANCE RC USED-VG in VG jacket HARDBACK. pp. 192.00.

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy's Books Id

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Caldwell, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton And Oxford 2007 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some rubbing of the DJ....

    Details from Seller

    Willis Monie Books NY

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Shallow glue-repaired tear/abrasion to edge of front endp...

    Details from Seller

    Tiber Books MD

    All 202 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton and Oxford 2007 Hb. 1st VG+ No Dj 192 pages, notes, index, front board very lightly soiled.

    Details from Seller

    Priceless Books IL

    All 176 ratings

    Ships from: Urbana, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.73

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0691129282

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.98

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Princeton, NJ 2007 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 5.75" x 8.5" 192 pp. First edition. Notes, index. Dj in prote...

    Details from Seller

    M. Kettner and Son Booksellers WA

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.96

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-03-01 Paperback Very Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.16

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.08

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is...

    Details from Seller

    Price Cut Books Ltd

    Ships from: Leicester,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing BRAND NEW Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket; gift quality....

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.70

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardback with dust jacket, As new. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe...

    Details from Seller

    Bookrunner

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: West Sussex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $31.42

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Containment : Rebuilding a Strategy against Global Terror

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.