Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Complex Pleasure : Forms of Feeling in German Literature

Image Unavailable

Complex Pleasure : Forms of Feeling in German Literature

by Stanley Corngold

Hardcover - 1
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $2.78
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Complex Pleasure : Forms of Feeling in German Literature

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
6-1-98 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, with a publ...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff Tracking provided on most orders.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
0804729395 Brand new 1st edition as issued in hardcover, slight shelfwear, NO marks!

Details from Seller

dc altman

All 7 ratings

Ships from: fall river, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.70

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Very clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) Tracking provided on most o...

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.39

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Stanford, CA 1998 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Grey paper with copper titles to spine, in grey jacket with ...

Details from Seller

Bookfeathers LLC

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lewisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0804729395

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Very clean.

Details from Seller

Alphaville Books MD

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Stanford, CA 1998 Hardcover First Edition Like New in Like New jacket xviii, 243 p.; 23 cm. Includes bibliograp...

Details from Seller

A Scholar's Tale Booksellers

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.12

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. 1997 Hardcover Very Good in GOOD jacket Very Good/GOOD. VG/G DJ TEAR UPPER FRONT HINGE.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. 1998 Hardback Fine/Fine 0804729395.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New New. Two small ink trails to front cover. In publisher's cloth as issued. Available in our...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.62

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Corngold, Stanley *** Publisher: Stanford

    Details from Seller

    nationalbooks

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: long island city, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.96

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.83

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Near fine New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in very good. dust jacket. Available in our UK p...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Annex

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $30.11

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Availab...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Annex

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $30.11

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard Back. Good. Remainder. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shippin...

    Details from Seller

    Tall Stories

    Ships from: Kilkenny,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $30.79

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

    Details from Seller

    woodysbooks

    All 2934 ratings

    Ships from: Martinez, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $34.25

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1998 1st Edition Indexed and comprehensively annotated. Subjects: German literature--History and criticism. ...

    Details from Seller

    Annemarie's Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Salthill,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $36.67

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0804729395

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $64.63

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Complex Pleasure : Forms of Feeling in German Literature

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.