Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet

Cover Image

Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet

by Jeffrey D. Sachs

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.42

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

    Details from Seller

    ThriftIt

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled.

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Discount Books

    All 633 ratings

    Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 1594201277 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Over 500, 000 Satisfied Customers Serve...

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.05

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Pondview Associates

    All 666 ratings

    Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

    Details from Seller

    Horizon Books OH

    All 3792 ratings

    Ships from: Cleveland, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.09

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.17

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1ST. 2008 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best co...

    Details from Seller

    Bunches of Books

    All 5906 ratings

    Ships from: Murray, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, appears unread, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and ...

    Details from Seller

    Pink Casa Antiques

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Frankfort, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.90

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent condition. Interior is tight, bright and clean. Complete with original paper dust cover. Minor scuffi...

    Details from Seller

    Brockett Designs

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Emigrant, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Appears unread. Tig...

    Details from Seller

    Book Alley CA

    All 640 ratings

    Ships from: Pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1594201277 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

    Details from Seller

    BBS Books

    All 3157 ratings

    Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1594201277 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! *

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.94

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2008-03-18 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition....

    Details from Seller

    Night Heron Books WY

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Laramie, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.35

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 hardcover Near fine in near fine jacket Color charts & maps. 386pp. 8vo, boards, dust wrapper. Ne...

    Details from Seller

    Argosy Book Store NY

    All 130 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    BookBuzzz

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Carmichael, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $7.79

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, has a remaind...

    Details from Seller

    kbooks

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1594201277

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    3/18/2008 Hardcover 1ST New 1594201277.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.30

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1594201277 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.94

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1594201277.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.85

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New in new dust jacket. Premier global economic theorist in humanitarian relief, sustainability.

    Details from Seller

    HearthBound

    Ships from: Polvadera, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1594201277.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.32

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 47 results for Common Wealth : Economics for a Crowded Planet

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.