| Come as You Are: The Story of Nirvana Michael Azerrad Paperback, September 1993 Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN: 0385471998 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$19.95 * Member Price: $17.95 > See Details | ||||
| New (9) | Like New (4) | Very Good (24) | Good (8) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 47 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Good 0385471998 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beagle Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3811 ratings |
Ships From: Milpitas, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 22882 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1993 Paperback GOOD USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Owls Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 13871 ratings |
Ships From: Hammond, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1993-09-01 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
text book recycle Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 479 ratings |
Ships From: malone, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 Paperback Very Good Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery fo... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
GoodwillnyBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 99 ratings |
Ships From: Harrison, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.49 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 0385471998 Overall nice condition, fast shipping See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
HYPATIA1 Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 1622 ratings |
Ships From: JACKSONVILLE, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.45 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 9/1/1993 Paperback Very Good 0385471998 Overall nice condition, fast. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
mplwegncgned Feedback Rating: No feedback has been provided yet. Learn more. |
Ships From: jacksonville, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.45 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Patrick Schuman Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 1658 ratings |
Ships From: Retsof, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Page Master Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 1399 ratings |
Ships From: Front Royal, VA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.97 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 Trade paperback Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slightly bumped on corner Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Krickett's Bookshop Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 88 ratings |
Ships From: Battle Creek, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |