Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Columbine

Cover Image

Columbine

by Dave Cullen

Hardcover
  • $26.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Columbine

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-04-06 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Acceptable May contain highlights, notes and underlining. Open Books is a Non-profit literacy o...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books Ltd

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books Ltd

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delive...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in overall good condition!! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minim...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksPro

    All 388 ratings

    Ships from: Dayton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0446546933 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

    Details from Seller

    Tartan Books PA

    All 1346 ratings

    Ships from: Williamsport, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.75

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Acceptable Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently...

    Details from Seller

    Gemstone Books AZ

    All 297 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.93

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009-04-06 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

    Details from Seller

    text book recycle ny

    All 1104 ratings

    Ships from: malone, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    brand new with no remainder mark, perfect dust jacket included, gift quality, first edition, first printing

    Details from Seller

    wowcollectibles522

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: summerfield, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $6.44

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Used-Very Good in Good jacket Fast shipping from a small business owner in KS.

    Details from Seller

    Dean's Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Topeka, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Columbine

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.