Cover Image

Codependents Guide to the Twelve Steps
Melody Beattie

Paperback, January 1990
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
ISBN: 0671762273
New Book Price:
List Price: $14.00
Barnes & Noble Price:$12.60
* Member Price: $11.34
> See Details
All (23) New (6) Like New (3) Very Good (9) Good (4) Acceptable (1)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
Clean and gently used trade paperback. pages lightly tanning. some edge wear. no writing in book.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Happy Day Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4 out of 5
(4.1 out of 5)
1009 ratings
Ships From:
Saint Clair Shores, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.95

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
Paperback Reader copy 1998 PAPERBACK, corners curling and cover has light wear and soiling, text unmarked and binding solid, big remainder mark on page edges.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Michael Brubaker

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
30 ratings
Ships From:
Troy, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
New York Trade paperback. very good condition. may have remainder mark.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Almina Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
46 ratings
Ships From:
perryville, MO

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Very good By Melody Beattie; ISBN: 0671762273; Pub. : Fireside; Pub. Date: 1992-04-09; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover. All else is excellent. by Melody Beattie; ISBN: 0671762273...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Marin Media Exchange CA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
157 ratings
Ships From:
Point Reyes Station, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.39

Like New


Seller Comments:
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Best Bargain Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
1932 ratings
Ships From:
East Patchogue, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.95

Good


Seller Comments:
highlighting/underlining/notes/notations are present in text on tanning pages,different cover that has normal shelfwear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to sprea...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Membrana Christian Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
6 ratings
Ships From:
Columbia, SC

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
International
$5.95

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1990 Trade paperback First edition. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omaha...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
omahabooks NE

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
21 ratings
Ships From:
Omaha, NE

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
$5.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Paperback Good
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Book Exchange VA

Feedback Rating:
No feedback has been provided yet.
Learn more.
Ships From:
Portsmouth, VA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.77

Like New


Seller Comments:
1990 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Emanon IN

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
59 ratings
Ships From:
Aurora, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.43

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0671762273 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Leigh's Favorite Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
39 ratings
Ships From:
Sunnyvale, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$7.49

Showing 1 to 10 of 23 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >