Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Clothes and the Man : The Principles of Fine Men's Dress

Image Unavailable

Clothes and the Man : The Principles of Fine Men's Dress

by Alan Flusser

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $50.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Clothes and the Man : The Principles of Fine Men's Dress

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0394546237. Color and black and white illustrations throu...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.95

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
210pgs. Blue Cloth, Glt lettering, which is lightly rubbed on the spine. Otherwise unmarked, fine copy. Bookpla...

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY: 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0394546237. Color and black and white illustrations throu...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1985 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Feldman's Books CA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Menlo Park, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1985-10-12 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1992 Hardcover Reprint edition Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Quarto (4to). xiii,...

Details from Seller

Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1985 First edition second printing signed by the author on special label on flyleaf with blue pen: "Al...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$78.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
A book plate is tipped onto the ffep, signed by Alan Flusser, the author. Book Condition LIKE NEW! DJ without t...

Details from Seller

BOOKANORDER

All 3 ratings

Ships from: East Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0394546237 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0394546237 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0394546237 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1992 Hardcover First edition, later printing Very good+ condition. Very good condition (DJ) Quarto...

Details from Seller

Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$141.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$149.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Clothes and the Man : The Principles of Fine Men's Dress

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.