Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Close to the Bone

Cover Image

Close to the Bone

by Jake Lamar

Hardcover
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Silver Arch Books
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Close to the Bone

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999-01-19 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selec...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Than...

Details from Seller

Elistics

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/t...

Details from Seller

ChapterOneBooks Ga

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Royal octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine black and orange pictorial dj. 343 pp, "Hal Hardway is a young black...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. A Novel. 343 pages.

Details from Seller

Half Price Books of the Ozarks

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Cloth First Edition Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Political thriller...

Details from Seller

York Emporium PA

All 67 ratings

Ships from: York, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover stated 1st Vgood+ Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-517-70407-2. By the noted Black aut...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1998; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition (stated), First Print...

Details from Seller

Twice Told Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Guerneville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Lamar, Jake., Crown Pub., nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 343 pp, tall 8vo, "Hal Hardway is a...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed Very good hardcover, very good dust...

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Close to the Bone

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.