Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Climbing into the Roots

Image Unavailable

Climbing into the Roots

by Reg Saner

Hardcover
  • $7.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Climbing into the Roots

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1976-01-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 80 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
May contain some marks or highlighting.. Good dust jacket. AS IS!

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York: 1975 Hardcover 0060137622. Very Good hardback 2nd edition in gray cloth in a Very Good rubbed, slight...

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London 1976 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has ...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Biblio Pursuit

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.77

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1976 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing As New in Fine jacket As New, Pages clean and bright. Bi...

Details from Seller

Snow Crane Books NJ

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Vauxhall, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover First printing Near Fine in good jacket 8 1/4" x 5 3/4", 80 pp, copy is in excellent condition, ...

Details from Seller

Red Sky Books DC

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1976 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Very clean light gray boards with darker gray...

Details from Seller

Old Scrolls Book Shop NY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Stanley, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1976 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 0060137622. Walt Whitman Award winner, 1975. First printin...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.09

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 80 pages First edition, first printing. Complimentary c...

Details from Seller

Books Of Choice MN

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Climbing into the Roots

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.