Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Climate Confusion : How Global Warming Hysteria Leads to Bad Science, Pandering Politicians and Misguided Policies that Hurt the Poor

Cover Image

Climate Confusion : How Global Warming Hysteria Leads to Bad Science, Pandering Politicians and Misguided Policies that Hurt the Poor

by Roy W. Spencer

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Coas Books, Inc. NM
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Climate Confusion : How Global Warming Hysteria Leads to Bad Science, Pandering Politicians and Misguided Policies that Hurt the Poor

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-05-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Minor imperfections may exist. COAS Books, A...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Book has a dustjacket....

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - This is a good book at an even better price! Might have some wear to the cover and the bindi...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1594032106 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** BOOK WITH DUST JACKET*

Details from Seller

Hounddoglouie Books

All 436 ratings

Ships from: Garrison, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book , usual stamps and labels, shows some cover/edge wear,page edges slightly dirty

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Compa...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
great condition. mailed out asap with tracking info.

Details from Seller

DormBooks

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very good jacket A clean and tight copy.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
3-27-08 Hardcover GOOD Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-03-27 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good jacket Pages tight and clean. X-Library with usual markings. All books have issued du...

Details from Seller

William Knight OH

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Ravenna, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Fine in Like New jacket First Edition. Like New. Appears unread, no markings. Pasadena's finest ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
3/27/2008 Hardcover First Edition New 1594032106 UNUSED COPY! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.14

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once and shelved. Pages are clean, except for page 6....

Details from Seller

Chuck Wilkerson

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Huntsville, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-03-27 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1594032106 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall Book Th...

Details from Seller

Emily's Books MN

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Brainerd, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Climate Confusion : How Global Warming Hysteria Leads to Bad Science, Pandering Politicians and Misguided Policies that Hurt the Poor

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.