Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Clerical Error : A True Story

Cover Image

Clerical Error : A True Story

by Robert Blair Kaiser

Hardcover
  • $80.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 98%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Clerical Error : A True Story

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002-03-11 Hardcover Very Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.04

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean tight unmarked book in ni...

Details from Seller

Paperback Junction OK

All 152 ratings

Ships from: Midwest City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
some spread at cover hinged. minor cover edge wear. pages good. no marks on text. dustjacket rub marks, scratch...

Details from Seller

Cortezhill

All 27 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover Very Good Dust jacket with mild crease to inside flap; price intact. Inside pages clean with u...

Details from Seller

Southwest Florida Books FL

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Library--Book and dust jascket s...

Details from Seller

captnbook WA

All 230 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0826413846 [Book Condition: Fine] [DJ Condition: Very Good] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 11 x 8] [Published...

Details from Seller

The Book Escape

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover No Statement of Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" Very light wear, ...

Details from Seller

Fred Lowrance Books In

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Crown Point, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Book is in new condition, without any defects.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall 0826413846 Used ...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 HARDCOVER Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Brand new condition.

Details from Seller

University Book Source, Ltd. IL

All 701 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover 826413846. Brand New; BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

scholars_attic IL

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.96

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ New. Faintest rubbing to jacket.

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed by Author ...

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2002 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0826413846. Blue hardback binding. Vi + 297 pp. Time Magazine's Vati...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.46

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Much shelf wear to dustjacket. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers....

Details from Seller

Branchranch Music

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cocoa, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 297 pages. SIG...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed. SIGNED & inscribed by author; hardcover in very nice jacke...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-03-11 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Handbooks of Catholic Theology.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.44

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Clerical Error : A True Story

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.