Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Civil War Books : A Priced Checklist with Advice

Image Unavailable

Civil War Books : A Priced Checklist with Advice

by Tom Broadfoot, Julia Nichols (Editor), Janet B. Hewett (Compiler)

Hardcover - 3rd ed
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $12.50
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Saucony Book Shop PA
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Civil War Books : A Priced Checklist with Advice

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, NC 1990 Cloth Near Fine in Not Issued jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Third edition. Red 1/4 cloth, d...

Details from Seller

Saucony Book Shop PA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
North Carolina 1990 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Book condition is very good. Third e...

Details from Seller

Y & B Martin WV

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Beaver, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, NC 1990 Hard Cover Third edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Price guide. 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. ...

Details from Seller

Midnight Bookman IN

All 30 ratings

Ships from: West Lafayette, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1990 Hard Cover Third Edition Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. pp...

Details from Seller

Elkhorn Books OR

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
NC: Broadfoot Publishing, 1992. Third edition. Reprint. Third edition reprint. Near fine. Light rubbing to the ...

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, North Carolina 1990 Hardcover Third Edition Very Good 091610785X a nice clean copy. very valuable ...

Details from Seller

Gumshoe Books

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.34

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, NC, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Back Third Edition Very Good. NO DUST JACKET Collectables/Civil War/Books. 7X1...

Details from Seller

Magic Lantern Books TN

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington North Carolina 1992 Cloth Hard Cover Reprint Near Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. Cloth hard...

Details from Seller

Corliss Books AZ

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington 1990 Quarter Cloth 3rd Ed. VG+/No DJ. Bookplate removed from front pastedown. 560 p. 4to.

Details from Seller

Tappin Book Mine FL

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, NC 1992 Red/gray/gilt 3rd edition Hardcover. No dj as issued. Minor shelf wear. Near fine. Quarto, ...

Details from Seller

Charles Billings Books FL

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.72

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good in grey boards with red spine Colonial & Other Wars-The American Civil War Third Edition. A Bibliogra...

Details from Seller

Military History Bookshop

Ships from: Folkestone,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$53.74

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$71.94

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Civil War Books : A Priced Checklist with Advice

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.