Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  City of Light : The Story of Fiber Optics

Cover Image

City of Light : The Story of Fiber Optics

by Jeff Hecht

Hardcover
  • $100.00 List Price
  • $4.50
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Kat Prints CA
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for City of Light : The Story of Fiber Optics

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
USED We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next business day. Than...

Details from Seller

Elistics

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardbound VG+/fine, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on ffep. 8 vo, prev. owner's name on bottom and top edges.

Details from Seller

Kat Prints CA

All 257 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
illus NY 1999 hardcover 3rd ptg VG-/VG 316pp. Bottom spine bumped, with 1/4" tear top cloth and DJ, o/w a nice ...

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
<BR><BR><B> City of Light tells the story of fiber optics, tracing its transformation from 19th-century parlor ...

Details from Seller

Connolly Books

Ships from: Gladstone, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Cover Collectible-Near Fine in Fine jacket upto91/2"/ 0195108183. Near Fine HB in Fine DJ, p...

Details from Seller

Quaint Book Shop

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine 0195108183 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 New in Fine jacket Light shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Broad River Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Norwalk, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0195108183. 8vo; 316 pages.

Details from Seller

SLO Books CA

All 26 ratings

Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
USA 1999 Cloth Good in Good jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) DJ has shelf wear in all the usual places. DJ has ...

Details from Seller

Boards and Wraps MD

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.80

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.37

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for City of Light : The Story of Fiber Optics

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.