Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  City Poet : The Life and Times of Frank O'Hara

Cover Image

City Poet : The Life and Times of Frank O'Hara

by Brad Gooch

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Jesse Tree Books
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for City Poet : The Life and Times of Frank O'Hara

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guaran...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0394571185.

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0394571185 Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with con...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1993 Paperback VG Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 532 pages.

Details from Seller

Samkat Books TN

All 198 ratings

Ships from: Dyersburg, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 S Paperback Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 532 pages.

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1st Printing. 1st printing. xiv, 532pp. Remai...

Details from Seller

Libbie Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover . Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. BUY THE STATED FIRST EDITIO...

Details from Seller

Ancient City Booksellers

All 52 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 1993 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Tight squ...

Details from Seller

jembooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Friendswood, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hard Cover First Edition/Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo. Jacket has light shelfwear a...

Details from Seller

Brian Cassidy, Bookseller

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Takoma Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover First Fine in Very Good dust jacket 9780394571188. 1.9 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 532 pages; In the fi...

Details from Seller

Books on the Boulevard CA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1.9 x 9.4 x 6.6 Inches; 532 pages; In the first biography of this noted poet, the author describes O'Hara's ins...

Details from Seller

Lisa Kingsley

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. This copy is not ex-library; it is clean ...

Details from Seller

Burlingame Library Foundation CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Burlingame, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
AN/AN DJ. Knopf, 1993. Photos. Lg 8vo. 1st Edn.

Details from Seller

Cordell-Wilson Books MO

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Carthage, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.35

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. Audi...

Details from Seller

rob taylor books CA

All 3 ratings

Ships from: santa cruz, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$118.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$126.81

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for City Poet : The Life and Times of Frank O'Hara

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.