Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  China Hands : Nine Decades of Adventure, Espionage, and Diplomacy in Asia

Cover Image

China Hands : Nine Decades of Adventure, Espionage, and Diplomacy in Asia

by James R. Lilley, Jeffrey Lilley, With Jeffrey Lilley

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for China Hands : Nine Decades of Adventure, Espionage, and Diplomacy in Asia

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good Used-Good. Open Books is a nonprofit literacy organization and all proceeds benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1586481363 Minor external wear, a pencil price on the flyleaf, but otherwise internally clean and unmarked, wit...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Ann Open Book

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover First edition. Illustrated. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. hb, 2004, 1st edition, e...

Details from Seller

Bookem2009 WI

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. VG in VG dust jacket. Orange paper covered boards and black...

Details from Seller

Selected Works IL

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Minor shelf wear on bottom of book. Spine slightly tipped. Novel. Hard cover. Shelf C-1.

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hello! This 1st Edition copy is in Almost New condition on the inside. The dust jacket appears to have been s...

Details from Seller

Hunt & Gather Books

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Easton, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Board First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket This is a solid hard back Memoir & his...

Details from Seller

glenn david books PA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Reading, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardbound 1st Edition Very Good/Very Good Text clean, binding tight, some scuffing to corners.

Details from Seller

Kat Prints CA

All 257 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.63

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1586481363 Public Affairs hardcover w/dustjacket, 2004, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tear...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2004 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder mark on top edge of text.

Details from Seller

Storybook House ON

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.81

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586481363 In Great Condition Hardcover, SIGNED and inscribed by the AUTHOR James Lilley, PublicAffairs 2004, F...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover First edition Fine in Near Fine DJ The Story of King Goujian in Twentieth-Century China. Fine in...

Details from Seller

Barker Books WA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover First Edition First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Sh...

Details from Seller

BookMan/BookWoman Books Tn

All 31 ratings

Ships from: nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2004 Hardcover; Second Printing F/F 1-58648-136-3. Black and red cover w/copper lettering on the spine. Sign...

Details from Seller

R.S. Geer, Inc. MD

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover First Edition. 417 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. CHINA. James Lill...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.05

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Stated First Edition, First printing Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket Brand new, but has tiny ...

Details from Seller

Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Newton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Vintage Photographs New York 2004 Cloth First Edition, SIGNED By the Authors As New in As New jacket HB. 8vo-ov...

Details from Seller

Books First DC

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for China Hands : Nine Decades of Adventure, Espionage, and Diplomacy in Asia

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.