Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chin Kiss King

Cover Image
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Chin Kiss King

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Pub Date: 7/1/1997 Binding: Hard...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U. S 1997 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Solid binding with crisp, cle...

Details from Seller

Kat Prints CA

All 257 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0374121303 BRAND NEW - BOOKSTORE QUALITY , Fast Reliable Shipping!

Details from Seller

Snag A Deal

All 1194 ratings

Ships from: Cypress, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-07-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pap...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0374121303 X-Library Hardcover book with paper dust jacket cover, protected in mylar plastic, usual stamps/stic...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hard cover Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1997 Farrar Straus Giroux hard cover. Typical ex...

Details from Seller

RNJBooksNStuff CO

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Westminster, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine First Edition as stated with date. Near Fine copy with name(? )...

Details from Seller

FitzRoy and Associates MO

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Fenton, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-07 Hardcover VeryGood Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Email sent when book shipped (USPS confirmation code pro...

Details from Seller

Crack the Codes

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997-07 Hardcover Very Good A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Email sent when book shipp...

Details from Seller

Rolynda Sanborn CO

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1997 1st Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Light edgewear, bump to lower spine...

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0374121303 *** SIGNED + INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ANA VECIANA-SUAREZ on title page ***. Looks like new. Clean text + ...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Thank you for considering our book! E-mails will have a prompt reply. Your satisfaction is our #1 go...

Details from Seller

Ladybugs Etc

Ships from: Saint Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very fine like new conditio...

Details from Seller

BOOK U BUY BOOKS az

All 86 ratings

Ships from: kingman, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover 1st Edition /Near Fine 1 Copy Available; Near Fine Hardback in Near Fine Dustjacket; 6x9.5"; cla...

Details from Seller

GoodThymeBooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Charlotte, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1997 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book The book and jacket are slightly edge worn a...

Details from Seller

J & S Books SC

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Anderson, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. hardcover with light edge wear to jacket; li...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Chin Kiss King

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.