Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chill of Fear (Bishop/Special Crimes Unit Series #8)

Cover Image

Chill of Fear (Bishop/Special Crimes Unit Series #8)

by Kay Hooper

Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from 2VBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 293 results for Chill of Fear (Bishop/Special Crimes Unit Series #8)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear.

Details from Seller

the3purrs

All 800 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 3...

Details from Seller

Moss Glen Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: New Haven, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Grade: C Catalog: Romance Suspense Synopsis: 338 pages. FBI agent Quentin Hayes always knew he ...

Details from Seller

1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

All 581 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553585991 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insi...

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book in good shape. minor shelfwear. creases t...

Details from Seller

ewizegirl-alibris

Ships from: san antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean cover, minimal wear, copy tight,...

Details from Seller

Janice Dunlap oh

All 102 ratings

Ships from: bowling green, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass Market Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass Market Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confide...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 3...

Details from Seller

justice book company ok

All 1181 ratings

Ships from: mustang, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass Market Paperback Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasi...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-06-27 Mass Market Paperback Good Average wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

FindBooksToRead NY

All 537 ratings

Ships from: Port Washington, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Audie...

Details from Seller

Linda's Books OH

All 143 ratings

Ships from: Uniontown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 Mass-market paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p....

Details from Seller

2VBooks

All 94 ratings

Ships from: North Potomac, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 293 results for Chill of Fear (Bishop/Special Crimes Unit Series #8)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.