Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chicago Manual of Style : The Essential Guide for Writers, Editors, and Publishers

Cover Image

Chicago Manual of Style : The Essential Guide for Writers, Editors, and Publishers

by University of Chicago Press Staff, Preface by Margaret D. Mahan

Hardcover - 1
  • $55.00 List Price
  • $10.00
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Chicago Manual of Style : The Essential Guide for Writers, Editors, and Publishers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Fair No dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2508 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.56

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Fair 0226104036 acceptable reading copy with visible wear, acceptable reading copy with visible wear and cover...

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6672 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.43

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-08-01 Hardcover Good Minor wear from use. Book slightly bent. Light wear to dust cover. Text appears unm...

Details from Seller

innubibus2000

All 2 ratings

Ships from: La Salle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.89

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-08-01 Hardcover Very Good Used book in very good condition with minor wear to cover, tight binding. Text...

Details from Seller

Lomax Direct Inc NC

All 482 ratings

Ships from: Garner, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
15th. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best c...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 6084 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13616 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-08-01 Hardcover Good Xj333Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 17 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003-08-01 Hardcover Very Good A clean copy with a tight binding. *t2.

Details from Seller

Glowing Books WI

All 184 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
CHICAGO AND LONDON 2003 HARD BACK ORANGE FIFTEEN ED VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD DJ 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. _PAB_

Details from Seller

Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2003 H Hardcover Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included Very Good in a Very Good Dust Ja...

Details from Seller

TranceWorks CA

All 210 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0226104036 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
15th Edition 2003. University of Chicago Press. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear, dust jacket spine is fad...

Details from Seller

Lumahai3

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Makawao, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.86

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this bo...

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0226104036 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaran...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 167 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.86

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0226104036 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Sa...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.86

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0226104036 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1680 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-08-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! Clean, tight, and crisp! We ship quickly 6 days a week.

Details from Seller

Everyday Wishes

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.64

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SuperCheapTextbooks2020

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$24.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 15th Good in Good jacket

Details from Seller

Tin Can Mailman CA

All 121 ratings

Ships from: Arcata, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4782 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
HARDBACK FINE in F jacket

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 465 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Chicago Manual of Style : The Essential Guide for Writers, Editors, and Publishers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.