Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chez Jacques : Traditions and Rituals of a Cook

Cover Image

Chez Jacques : Traditions and Rituals of a Cook

by Jacques Pepin, Tom Hopkins (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $7.98
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Chez Jacques : Traditions and Rituals of a Cook

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1584795719 Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Satisfaction...

Details from Seller

BookJingle

All 778 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.18

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A book with obvious wear. May have some damage to the cover or binding but integrity is still intact. There mig...

Details from Seller

Goodwill BookWorks

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good Good Hard cover in dust jacket. ? Oversize. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to te...

Details from Seller

oblivion books wa

All 438 ratings

Ships from: seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library copy with some cover and read wear, minor cover and read wear, text clean, binding good-OVERSIZE...

Details from Seller

acsbooks

All 559 ratings

Ships from: Brunswick, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in dust jacket. Lightly used with NO markings in text. ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1584795719 New item, slight shelf wear, small tear on dust jacket, ships out next business day,...

Details from Seller

BargainBookWarehouse

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Still in shrinkwrap, Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Trusted Seller With Excellent C...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-04-01 Hardcover New Ships to you in a sturdy box! --The book's 100 recipes-for soups and appetizers, main...

Details from Seller

Soconik Books MN

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Burnsville, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2007 Hardcover Edition Unstated Fine Condition in Fine jacket Size: Coffee table size; may require...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Size: Coffee table size; may require extra shipping cost . 271 pages. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp....

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New and In-Stock and Fast Shipping

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.05

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.18

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2007 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Book. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread cop...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dust jacket.If ...

Details from Seller

One Good Turn Books

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-04-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
New STILL FACTORY SEALED. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.60

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2007 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1584795719. With 100 recipes. Color photographs by Tom Hopkins thro...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.11

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHTLY TARNISHED DUSTJACKET. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europ...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.13

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Signed on the half title page by the author: 'To Corrie, Cook with Love. Jacques Pepin'. No other markings in b...

Details from Seller

Orca Knowledge Systems

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Novato, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Chez Jacques : Traditions and Rituals of a Cook

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.