Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chew On This : Everything You Don't Want to Know About Fast Food

Cover Image

Chew On This : Everything You Don't Want to Know About Fast Food

by Eric Schlosser, Charles Wilson

Hardcover
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Chew On This : Everything You Don't Want to Know About Fast Food

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tear...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-05-10 Hardcover Collector's ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the...

Details from Seller

Hungry Bookworm ca

All 2533 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      wear on cover....wear on book... Used - Acceptable

      Details from Seller

      Gr8LakesBooks

      All 334 ratings

      Ships from: Detroit, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

      Details from Seller

      Bay City Books

      All 1599 ratings

      Ships from: Benicia, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      New Chapter Recycling

      All 2525 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Acceptable condition. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2006-05 Hardcover Very Good Text is clean & bright. Binding tight & square. No dust jacket. PO name on inside....

      Details from Seller

      Big Mitten Books

      All 55 ratings

      Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.79

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently...

      Details from Seller

      Gemstone Books AZ

      All 297 ratings

      Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.93

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0618710310 9780618710317

      Details from Seller

      Books24Seven

      All 181 ratings

      Ships from: Holbrook, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.09

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover 2nd Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket

      Details from Seller

      IsIt First Edition KS

      All 117 ratings

      Ships from: Mission, KS

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.50

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2006 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0618710310. Second Printing; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pa...

      Details from Seller

      Books End NY

      All 1362 ratings

      Ships from: Syracuse, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.00

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

        Details from Seller

        Textbookcenter.com

        All 45177 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.24

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condiiton. Ligh...

        Details from Seller

        Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

        All 428 ratings

        Ships from: Englewood, CO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.50

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Boston, MA, U.S.A. 2006 Hardbound Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall.

        Details from Seller

        The Book Faire CA

        All 244 ratings

        Ships from: Placentia, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.50

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2006 Soft Cover Good 0618710310 304 pages. Illustrated. Light creasing on co...

        Details from Seller

        dharmabooks

        All 20 ratings

        Ships from: Reno, NV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.50

         

        New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2006 Hardcover New in Like New jacket Brand New Hardcover with Like New dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, d...

        Details from Seller

        kbooks

        All 123 ratings

        Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.98

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Very Good 0618710310 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

        Details from Seller

        Copperfield's Books CA

        All 997 ratings

        Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        HARDCOVER Excellent condition, new, hardcover in new dust jacket. Clean and crisp. A nice copy. 0618710310.

        Details from Seller

        Penwicke's Book Shop GA

        All 156 ratings

        Ships from: Rocky Face, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.35

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for Chew On This : Everything You Don't Want to Know About Fast Food

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.