Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cheap : The High Cost of Discount Culture

Cover Image

Cheap : The High Cost of Discount Culture

by Ellen Ruppel Shell

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $2.98
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from BBS Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Cheap : The High Cost of Discount Culture

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

      Details from Seller

      Thrift It

      All 764 ratings

      Ships from: Washington, DC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

      Details from Seller

      ATeamBooks

      All 298 ratings

      Ships from: Conway, AR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.93

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

      Details from Seller

      ThriftIt

      All 227 ratings

      Ships from: Washington, DC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      159420215X Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Va...

      Details from Seller

      BBS Books

      All 3157 ratings

      Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $2.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      159420215X Very Good Condition. Has a tear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

      Details from Seller

      HawkingBooks

      All 199 ratings

      Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.49

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Good 159420215X Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

      Details from Seller

      Tartan Books PA

      All 1346 ratings

      Ships from: Williamsport, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.75

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

      Details from Seller

      Book Culture Inc.

      All 34 ratings

      Ships from: New York, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009-07-02 Hardcover Good Sharp corners. Sturdy binding. Clean pages.

      Details from Seller

      lorem ipsum books MA

      All 1145 ratings

      Ships from: Cambridge, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.95

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2009-07-02 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

        Details from Seller

        Books Pole

        All 99 ratings

        Ships from: Skokie, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

        Details from Seller

        Media Neat

        All 14 ratings

        Ships from: ,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.99

         

        New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Audience: G...

        Details from Seller

        Doctor Matt's Books

        Ships from: Oakdale, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.99

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Fine 159420215X.

        Details from Seller

        Urbookstore1

        All 270 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.90

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Fine 159420215X FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

        Details from Seller

        BookHouse COM LLC

        All 219 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.92

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 159420215X.

        Details from Seller

        Urbookstore1

        All 270 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.41

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 159420215X FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

        Details from Seller

        BookHouse COM LLC

        All 219 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.43

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 159420215X.

        Details from Seller

        Vitalbooks PA

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Southampton, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.45

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hardcover Fine in fine jacket Fine copy in dust jacket.

        Details from Seller

        BrowsersBookstore OR

        All 418 ratings

        Ships from: Corvallis, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.00

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

        Details from Seller

        Textbookcenter.com

        All 45177 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.12

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket 8vo-over 7"-9"...

        Details from Seller

        Wendy's Books MI

        All 61 ratings

        Ships from: Wixom, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.95

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $15.22

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and light scuffing. Remainder ...

        Details from Seller

        R. Dale Elliott NS

        All 33 ratings

        Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.00

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xix, 296.

        Details from Seller

        Edmonton Book Store AB

        All 82 ratings

        Ships from: Edmonton, AB

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $19.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Cheap : The High Cost of Discount Culture

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.